Currently, Ketevan Maisuradze is a member of the FactCheck team and IT Manager.
She received a Bachelor’s degree in International Relations from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Social and Political Sciences, in 2016. Within Erasmus Mundus programme she studied International Relations at Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan during 2014-2015 academic year. In 2016 Mariam was enrolled at the MA programme of Eurasian and Caucasus Studies at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. She worked as an analyst at FactCheck Georgia. Currently, she works as a junior researcher and project manager at Georgia’s Reforms Associates.
Gogi Zoidze
He participated in an exchange programme at Masaryk University, Czech Republic, in 2013. He received a Bachelor’s degree in International Relations from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Social and Political Sciences, in 2014. In 2016, he obtained a Master’s degree in Eurasian and Caucasus Studies from at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. He was a member of the Youth Study Group of Abkhazian and South Ossetian Issues. Gogi is the Co-Founder and Executive Board Member of the Cooperation for Peace and Progress, a non-governmental organisation. He also worked as a trainer in the Unknown Soviet Past project and led the Unknown Soviet Histories project in 2015. He has participated in numerous trainings, work seminars, public debates and student conferences. Currently, he works as a junior researcher and project manager at GRASS.
Natia Ghvinjilia
She graduated from Tbilisi State University. She has bachelor dagree in International Relations and master degree in Nationalism and Ethnicity studies. Ms. Ghvinjilia was an exchange student at the institute of International Relations, faculty of Journalism and Political Science of the University of Warsaw.
Ms. Ghvinjilia worked for the Central Election Commission of Georgia, at the Coordination and Management Department and for the OSCE ODIHR, on the position of Media Monitor.
She works as a project manager at Georgia’s Reforms Associates (GRASS).   Currently, she works as a project manager at Georgia’s Reforms Associates.
Irina Gurgenashvili
Irina has graduated from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University faculty of social and political sciences, the direction of International Relations. Since 2016 she has been studying Ilia State University, on the programme of International Relations.
In 2013-2015 she worked in the academy journal of the university “the Diplomat”, where she prepared academical articles about international relations and the current actual issues about ongoing political situations.  She was the member of the initiave group “ International Realtion Georgia” and she organized conferences about international relations. Irina has participated in many conferences and training cources (including international training cources and conferences). He has graduated from several civil training schools. She knows english, german and russian languages.
Nowadays Irina is the member of GRASS.