This project contributes to the publicizing EU facts and related issues among targeted audience including key stakeholders such as civil servants, journalists, civil society organisation representatives, youth party members, teachers in Tbilisi as well as in the regions of Georgia. Through different activities project aims to enhance active citizenship of the target groups. Workshops offered by GRASS will increase the level of knowledge among those, who have already graduated from the higher education institutions and have to deal with the EU relevant issues in their daily professional work.
Project also popularizes EU and EU related topics throughout Georgia. The project aims at widely distributing the knowledge about the European Union among those interest groups, who could have the largest multiplier effect (journalists, civil society organizations’ representatives, youth party members, civil servants as well as teachers in the regions).